No. | Class | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Heifer, under 6 months | Bisby Family | GA & JP Good | GA & JP Good |
2001 | Heifer, 6 months to 12 months | Bisby Family | GA & JP Good | |
2002 | Heifer, 12 months to 18 months | Bisby Family | ||
2003 | Heifers, 18 months to 24 months | Herne & Russell Boscawen | ||
2004 | Two Heifers, any age | Bisby Family | GA & JP Good | |
GIB LIDBETTER MEMORIAL JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | Bisby Family | |||
RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | Bisby Family | |||
2005 | Cow in milk, 2 years and under 3 | Herne | GA & JP Good | |
2006 | Cow in Milk, 3 years and under 4 | Mark Walker | Chris Russell | |
2007 | Cow in milk, 4 years and under 5 | Bisby Family | ||
2008 | Cow in milk, 5 years and over | Mark Walker | Herne & Russell Boscawen | GA & JP Good |
2009 | Best Uddered Cow | Herne & Russell Boscawen | ||
2011 | Three Females over 2 years | Herne & Russell Boscawen | ||
2012 | Group, consisting of 2 Females over 2 years, 2 Females under 2 years | GA & JP Good | ||
CHAMPION FEMALE HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | Mark Walker | |||
RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR FEMALE HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | Herne |
No. | Class | 1st | 2nd | 3rd |
---|---|---|---|---|
2003 | Heifers, 18 months to 24 months | Brittany Legge | ||
2007 | Cow in milk, 4 years and under 5 | Geoff Good | Geoff Good | |
2008 | Cow in milk, 5 years and over | Geoff Good | ||
2009 | Best Uddered Cow | Geoff Good | ||
2011 | Three Females over 2 years | Geoff Good | ||
2013 | Heifer under 6 months | Tessa Good | ||
2015 | Heifer 12 months and under 18 months | Andrew Havadjia | ||
2019 | Cow in Milk, 3 years and under 4 years | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | ||
2021 | Mature Cow in Milk Over 5 Years | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane |
2022 | Best Uddered Cow | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane |
2024 | Three Females over 2 years | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane |
2025 | Group of Cattle | |||
BEST UDDERED COW ALL BREEDS | Cochrane | |||
CHAMPION YOUNG INTER BREED PARADER | Hern | |||
F.A. WALLIS MEMORIAL SUPREME DAIRY COW | Cochrane |
No. | Class | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Heifer, under 6 months | Boscawen Brunellen park crushabull hailey | ||
2001 | Heifer, 6 months to 12 months | David & Mark Walker Clinton Park Sunlight Fleur | David & Mark Walker Clinton Park Razor Grace | |
SUPREME JUNIOR CHAMPION | Boscawen Boscawen Door bambi | |||
2002 | Heifer, 12 months to 18 months | David & Mark Walker Clinton Park Jacot Bonnie | ||
2003 | Heifers, 18 months to 24 months | Boscawen Boscawen Door bambi | ||
2004 | Two Heifers, any age | David & Mark Walker | Boscawen . | |
GIB LIDBETTER MEMORIAL JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE HOLSTEIN | Boscawen Boscawen Door bambi | |||
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | Boscawen Boscawen Door bambi | |||
2006 | Cow in milk, 2 years and under 3 | Boscawen Boscawen Addiction Gala | ||
2009 | Cow in milk, 5 years and over | David & Mark Walker Clinton Park Apple Aline | David & Mark Walker Clinton Park Baxter Rhonda | |
2011 | Best Uddered Cow | Boscawen Boscawen Addiction Gala | David & Mark Walker | |
2013 | Group, consisting of 2 Females over 2 years, 2 Females under 2 years | David & Mark Walker | ||
CHAMPION FEMALE HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | David & Mark Walker Clinton Park Apple Aline | |||
RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | Boscawen Boscawen Addiction Gala | |||
MOST SUCCESSFUL DAIRY EXHIBITOR | Boscawen Brunellen park crushabull hailey | |||
2015 | Heifer under 6 months | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane Oakwalla Casino Rosebud | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane Oakwalla Chrone Eve | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane Oakwalla Joel Lucy |
2016 | Heifer 6 months and under 12 months | David & Mark Walker Clinton Park Topsy Jezabel | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane | |
2018 | Heifer 18 months to 24 months | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane | David & Mark Walker Clinton Park Tequila Laurin | |
2019 | Pair Heifers under 2 years | D and M Walker | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane | |
GIB LIDBETTER MEMORIAL JUNIOR CHAMPION RIBBON, FEMALE JERSEY | D and M Walker | |||
2022 | Cow in Milk, 3 years and under 4 years | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane | |
2023 | Cow in Milk, 4 years and under 5 years | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane Lerida Park Hatman Lucy | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane Ascot Park Unreal Laura | |
2025 | Best Uddered Cow | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane Lerida Park Hatman Lucy | ||
BEST UDDERED COW ALL BREEDS | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane Lerida Park Hatman Lucy | |||
SUPREME DAIRY COW THE F.A. WALLIS MEMORIAL RIBBON | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane Lerida Park Hatman Lucy | |||
2027 | Group of Cattle | |||
RESERVE CHAMPION JERSEY FEMALE OVER 2 YEARS | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane | |||
2028 | Mature Holstein Friesian Cow in Milk Over 5 Years | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane Cedarvale Tequila Kitty | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane Cedarvale Getaway Modera | David and Mark Walker Clinton Park Vanhalm Lass |
No. | Class | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Heifer, under 6 months | Boscowen Holsteins B.Kingcloc Conspire | ||
2001 | Heifer, 6 months to 12 months | Boscawen Holsteins Boscawen door Bambi | Geoff and Jill Good Kelvin Glen Bentley Della DOB 20/05/18 | |
SUPREME JUNIOR CHAMPION | Boscawen Holsteins Boscawen door Bambi | |||
2002 | Heifer, 12 months to 18 months | Boscawen Holsteins Boscawen Solomon Hezbollah ET 7527 | Boscawen Holsteins Brunellen Park Solomon Hailey | |
2004 | Two Heifers, any age | Boscawen Holsteins | D & M Walker | Boscawen Holsteins |
GIB LIDBETTER MEMORIAL JUNIOR CHAMPION RIBBON, FEMALE HOLSTE | Boscawen Holsteins | |||
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION RIBBON, HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | Geoff and Jill Good Kelvin Glen Bentley Della and Salt Faith | |||
2006 | Cow in milk, 2 years and under 3 | D & M Walker Clinton Park Jeeves Blossom | Boscawen Holsteins Boscawen Addiction Gala | |
2007 | Cow in Milk, 3 years and under 4 | Geoff and Jill Good K G Shottle Beauty 2nd | ||
2008 | Cow in milk, 4 years and under 5 | Geoff and Jill Good KG Claywood Jonquil | Boscawen Holsteins Boscawen Stonewall Olga | Geoff and Jill Good KG Shottle Sally 4th |
2009 | Cow in milk, 5 years and over | D & M Walker Clinton Park Emily Gem | ||
2010 | Progeny Class Dam & Daughter, or Two Daughters of one Dam, any age | Boscawen Holsteins | Boscawen Holsteins | |
2011 | Best Uddered Cow | Geoff and Jill Good | Boscowen Boscowen Stonewall Olga | Boscawen Holsteins Boscawen Addiction Gala |
2012 | Three Females over 2 years | Geoff and Jill Good | ||
2013 | Group, consisting of 2 Females over 2 years, 2 Females under 2 years | Boscawen Holsteins | Geoff and Jill Good | |
CHAMPION FEMALE HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | Geoff and Jill Good | |||
RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | Boscawen Holsteins | |||
MOST SUCCESSFUL RIBBON, HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN EXHIBITOR | Boscawen Holsteins | |||
2014 | Heifer under 6 months | Boscawen Holsteins Boscawen Valentino Rosebell | D & M Walker Clinton Park Topsy Jezabel | |
2015 | Heifer 6 months and under 12 months | Geoff and Jill Good Kelvin Glen David Laramia | D & M Walker Clinton Park Tequila Laurin | |
2018 | Pair Heifers under 2 years | D & M Walker | ||
GIB LIDBETTER MEMORIAL JUNIOR CHAMPION RIBBON, FEMALE JERSEY | Geoff & Jill Good Kelvinglen David Laramia | |||
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION RIBBON, JERSEY FEMALE UNDER 2 YEARS | D & M Walker Clinton Park Tequila Laurin | |||
2021 | Cow in Milk, 3 years and under 4 years | Lisa Cochrane Lerida Pk Valentino Rose | Lisa Cochrane Asoct Pk Unreal Beauty | Boscawen Holsteins Boscawen Action Rosebell |
SUPREME DAIRY COW THE F.A. WALLIS MEMORIAL RIBBON | Lisa Cochrane Lerida Pk Valentino Rose | |||
2022 | Cow in Milk, 4 years and over | Lisa Cochrane Cedarvale Kings Floss | D & M Walker Clinton Park Vanahlem Lass | Lisa Cochrane Lerida Pk Legions |
2023 | Progeny Class Dam & Daughter or two Daughters of one Dam | Boscawen Holsteins | ||
2024 | Best Uddered Cow | Lisa Cochrane | Boscawen holsteins Boscawen Action Rosebell | |
2025 | Three Females over 2 years | Lisa Cochrane | ||
2026 | Group of Cattle | D & M Walker | ||
CHAMPION FEMALE JERSEY OVER 2 YEARS | Lisa Cochrane | |||
RESERVE CHAMPION JERSEY FEMALE OVER 2 YEARS | Lisa Cochrane | |||
OPEN INTER BREED Paraders Competition | James Good |
No. | Class | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Heifer, under 6 months | Brunellan Park | boscawen | Boscawen solomon Hezbollah 652 |
2001 | Heifer, 6 months to 12 months | D & M Walker | D & M Walker | GA & JP Good |
2002 | Heifer, 12 months to 18 months | D & M Walker | ||
2004 | Two Heifers, any age | boscawen | D & M Walker | |
GIB LIDBETTER MEMORIAL JUNIOR CHAMPION RIBBON, FEMALE HOLSTE | boscawen | |||
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION RIBBON, HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | boscawen | |||
2005 | Dry cow any age | boscawen | ||
2006 | Cow in milk, 2 years and under 3 | GA & JP Good | ||
2007 | Cow in Milk, 3 years and under 4 | boscawen | GA & JP Good | D & M Walker |
2008 | Cow in milk, 4 years and under 5 | D & M Walker | ||
2009 | Cow in milk, 5 years and over | GA & JP Good | D & M Walker | |
2010 | Progeny Class Dam & Daughter | boscawen | ||
2011 | Best Uddered Cow | boscawen | ||
2012 | Three Females over 2 years | GA & JP Good | ||
2013 | Group, consisting of 2 Females over 2 years, 2 Females under 2 years | Boscowan | D & M Walker | |
CHAMPION RIBBON, FEMALE HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | boscawen | |||
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, FEMALE HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | GA & JP Good | |||
MOST SUCCESSFUL RIBBON, HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN EXHIBITOR | Boscowan | |||
2014 | Heifer under 6 months | D & M Walker | D & M Walker | |
2015 | Heifer 6 months and under 12 months | GA & JP Good | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | |
2016 | Heifer 12 months and under 18 months | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane |
2017 | Heifer 18 months to 24 months | D & M Walker | ||
2018 | Pair Heifers under 2 years | |||
GIB LIDBETTER MEMORIAL JUNIOR CHAMPION RIBBON, FEMALE JERSEY | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | |||
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION RIBBON, JERSEY FEMALE UNDER 2 YEARS | GA & JP Good / Fred Peters | |||
2020 | Cow in Milk, 2 years and under 3 years | boscawen | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane |
2021 | Cow in Milk, 3 years and under 4 years | D & M Walker | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane |
2022 | Cow in Milk, 4 years and over | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane |
2023 | Progeny Class Dam & Daughter or two Daughters of one Dam | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane | D & M walker | |
2024 | Best Uddered Cow | Boscowan | ||
2025 | Three Females over 2 years | Graeme & Lisa Cochrae | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane | |
2026 | Group of Cattle | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | ||
CHAMPION RIBBON FEMALE JERSEY OVER 2 YEARS | Graeme and Lisa Cochrane | |||
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON JERSEY FEMALE OVER 2 YEARS | boscawen | |||
OPEN INTER BREED Paraders Competition | Ian Herne | |||
THREE FEMALES, over 2 years, ALL BREEDS | Graeme & Lisa Cochrae | |||
SUPREME JUNIOR CHAMPION | Brunellan Park | |||
BEST UDDERED COW, ALL BREEDS | Boscowan | |||
SUPREME DAIRY COW THE F.A. WALLIS MEMORIAL RIBBON | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane |
No. | Class | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Heifer, under 6 months | Ga And Jp Good Kelvin Glen Megasire Jewel | ||
2001 | Heifer, 6 months to 12 months | D & M Walker Clinton Park Orlando Sabrina | Ga And Jp Good Kelvin Glen Fever Ida | D & M Walker Clinton Park Choice Rosebloom |
2002 | Heifer, 12 months to 18 months | D & M Walker Clinton Park Pirate Louella | ||
2003 | Heifers, 18 months to 24 months | Ga And Jp Good Kelvin Glen Shottle Beauty | D & M Walker Clinton Park Mail Shower | |
2004 | Two Heifers, any age | Ga And Jp Good | D & M Walker | David Walker |
GIB LIDBETTER MEMORIAL JUNIOR CHAMPION RIBBON, FEMALE HOLSTE | D & M Walker Clinton Park Orlando Sabrina | |||
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION RIBBON, HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | D & M Walker Clinton Park Mail Shower | |||
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION RIBBON, HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | Ga And Jp Good Kelvin Glen Shottle Beauty | |||
2005 | Dry cow any age | Ga And Jp Good Kelvin Glen Invader Jewel | ||
2006 | Cow in milk, 2 years and under 3 | Ga And Jp Good Kelvin Glen Claywood Ginette | Ga And Jp Good Kelvin Glen Shottle Sally 4th | |
2007 | Cow in Milk, 3 years and under 4 | D & M Walker Clinton Park Trigger Lena | ||
2008 | Cow in milk, 4 years and under 5 | D & M Walker Clinton Park Fran Laura | ||
2009 | Cow in milk, 5 years and over | D & M Walker Clinton Park Baxter Rhonda | ||
2011 | Best Uddered Cow | D & M Walker Clinton Park Baxter Rhonda | ||
2012 | Three Females over 2 years | D & M Walker | Ga And Jp Good | |
2013 | Group, consisting of 2 Females over 2 years, 2 Females under 2 years | D & M Walker | Ga And Jp Good | |
CHAMPION RIBBON, FEMALE HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | D & M Walker Clinton Park Baxter Rhonda | |||
CHAMPION RIBBON, FEMALE HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | D & M Walker | |||
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, FEMALE HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN | Ga And Jp Good Kelvin Glen Claywood Ginette | |||
MOST SUCCESSFUL RIBBON, HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN EXHIBITOR | D & M Walker Clinton Park Orlando Sabrina | |||
MOST SUCCESSFUL RIBBON, HOLSTEIN FRIESIAN EXHIBITOR | D & M Walker | |||
2014 | Heifer under 6 months | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane Parrabel Getaway Christine | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane Cedar Vale Cairnbone Floss | |
2015 | Heifer 6 months and under 12 months | Tessa Good Kelvin Glen Vanhalem Lottie | ||
2016 | Heifer 12 months and under 18 months | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane Shirlinn Celebrity Evangelina | ||
2017 | Heifer 18 months to 24 months | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane Cedar Vale Vanahlem Evening | ||
2018 | Pair Heifers under 2 years | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | |
GIB LIDBETTER MEMORIAL JUNIOR CHAMPION RIBBON, FEMALE JERSEY | Tessa Good Kelvin Glen Vanhalem Lottie | |||
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION RIBBON, JERSEY FEMALE UNDER 2 YEARS | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane Parrabel Getaway Christine | |||
2020 | Cow in Milk, 2 years and under 3 years | D & M Walker Clinton Park Vanhalem Joy | ||
2021 | Cow in Milk, 3 years and under 4 years | Tessa Good Regal Park Laramie | D & M Walker Clinton Park T | |
2022 | Cow in Milk, 4 years and over | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane Lerida Park Vanahlem Rosebud 243 | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane Bralock Nates Merle | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane Arana Design Sunlight |
2023 | Progeny Class Dam & Daughter or two Daughters of one Dam | Tessa Good | ||
2024 | Best Uddered Cow | D & M Walker | ||
2025 | Three Females over 2 years | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane Tba | ||
2026 | Group of Cattle | G & L Cochrane | ||
CHAMPION RIBBON FEMALE JERSEY OVER 2 YEARS | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane Lerida Park Vanahlem Rosebud 243 | |||
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON JERSEY FEMALE OVER 2 YEARS | Tessa Good Regal Park Laramie | |||
OPEN INTER BREED Paraders Competition | D & M Walker | |||
THREE FEMALES, over 2 years, ALL BREEDS | D & M Walker | |||
SUPREME JUNIOR CHAMPION | D & M Walker Clinton Park Orlando Sabrina | |||
BEST UDDERED COW, ALL BREEDS | D & M Walker Clinton Park Baxter Rhonda | |||
SUPREME DAIRY COW THE F.A. WALLIS MEMORIAL RIBBON | D & M Walker Clinton Park Baxter Rhonda |
No. | Class | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Heifer, 6 months to 12 months | Good Family Kelvin Glen Shottle Beauty 2nd | D & M Walker Clinton Park Mail Shower | |
2002 | Heifer, 12 months to 18 months | Good Family Kelvin Glen Claywood Jonquil | D & M Walker Clinton Park Liz Lustre | |
2003 | Heifers, 18 months to 24 months | Good Family Kelvin Glen Shottle Sally 4th | Good Family Kelvin Glen Shottle Ginette 4th | |
2004 | Two Heifers, any age | Good Family | Good Family 2004 | |
2006 | Cow in milk, 2 years and under 3 | D & M Walker Clinton Park Trigger Lena | Good Family Kelvin Glen Shottle Ida | |
2007 | Cow in Milk, 3 years and under 4 | Good Family Kelvin Glen Larkin Maida | ||
2008 | Cow in milk, 4 years and under 5 | D & M Walker Clinton Park Steady Lyons | ||
2009 | Cow in milk, 5 years and over | D & M Walker Clinton Park Baxter Rhonda | Good Family Kelvin Glen Wildman Miranda | |
2011 | Best Uddered Cow | D & M Walker | ||
2012 | Three Females over 2 years | D & M Walker | Good Family | |
2013 | Group, consisting of 2 Females over 2 years, 2 Females under 2 years | Good Family | D & M Walker | |
2014 | Heifer under 6 months | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane Shirlinn Celebrity Evangelina Et | D & M Walker Clinton Park Beautiful Joy | |
2015 | Heifer 6 months and under 12 months | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane Cedar Vale Vanhlem Evening | ||
2016 | Heifer 12 months and under 18 months | D & M Walker Clinton Park Vanhalem Joy | ||
2018 | Pair Heifers under 2 years | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane Shirlinn Celebrity Evangelina & Cedar Vale Vanhlem | D & M Walker | |
2020 | Cow in Milk, 2 years and under 3 years | Good Family Regal Park Region Laramie | ||
2021 | Cow in Milk, 3 years and under 4 years | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane Cedar Vale Vermont Rose | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane Lerida Park Vanhlem Rosebud | |
2022 | Cow in Milk, 4 years and over | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane Lerida Park Lafalot Texas | ||
2024 | Best Uddered Cow | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane Lerida Park Lafalot Texas | ||
2025 | Three Females over 2 years | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane | ||
2026 | Group of Cattle | Graeme & Lisa Cochrane |