Horses

Held over the 2 days of the show in 4 separate rings, our horse events are one of the mainstays of the show. From under 12’s through to our open age groups… if you’ve got a horse or pony then saddle up! Categories include Junior events, Show Jumping, Stock Horses, Sporting, Hacks and Heavies, Harness and Miniatures as well as our Team sorting competitions.

Entries Close
Post entries on the day
Friday 17 FEB 2023 & Saturday 18 FEB 2023
Judging
Friday 17 FEB 2023 & Saturday 18 FEB 2023

Visit Showday Online to Enter

2019
No.Class1st Place2nd Place3rd Place
1001Walk, Trot & Lead under 12 yearsAbey Holcombe
Neva
Chilli Sparke
Topaz
Sienna Smee
Jed
1002Trotting Race under 12 yearsHenry Hollands
Paige
Skylah Parker
Cisco
Sienna Smee
Jed
1003Bending Race under 12 yearsMylee WinchesterSienna Smee
1004Flag Race under 12 yearsHenry HollandsSkyallah ParkerSienna Smee
1006Trotting Race 12 and under 17 yearsEva Stones
Ringo
Jayde Lilliebridge
Arnie
Atallya Schwegller
Pepper
1007Bending Race 12 and under 17 yearsJade Lilly BridgeTeigan Todd
1008Flag Race 12 and under 17 yearsRenee ParkerBrooke SorliAtallya Schweigler
1009Showjumping under 12 years AM5 Article No. 238.2.2Sienna Smee
Iron Bark Grove
Faith Banks
Touchstone Remedy
Chilli Sparkle
Topaz
1010Showjumping 12 years and under 17 years AM5 Article No. 238.2.2Abbey Holcom
Topaz
Rebecca Muller
Mini Cooper
Sienna Zwar
101175cm AM7 Article No. 245
Open Jim Allan Memorial
Bronte Holcom
Taoiseach
Sienna Zwar
101290cm AM7 Article No. 245
Open
Emma Roach
Absolutely
Cameron Digman
Kanada DF
Alex Townsend
WHF Colin Frissell
10131.0m AM7 Article No. 245
Open
Alex Townsend
WHF Colin Frissell
Tayhla Vuleta
Kingfisher Forte
Laure Bently
William P
10141.10m AM7 Article No. 245
Open
Tony Priestly
Farings Kiss
Emma Roach
Vinnies Gate
Tayhla Vuleta
Kingfisher Forte
1015LED 2 years and under any sexM Webb
Kalbania Diva
L Pattulla
Hard rode black feather
R Banning
Lone Pine William, Christine Brown
1017LED Gelding 4 years and overL Pattulla
Glencoe masterclass
J Egan
Glencoe headsup
M Banning
Glencoe Rivioli have a shot
1018LED Mare 4 years and overM Swift
Dundee Ash Stud
P Lacey
Laceys Coorumbena Martins
L Smee
Mischa
1019LED under 4 years any sexReg Ryan
Stoodleigh Illusion
T Todd
Glenoe Smalltalk
J Egan
Secret raising, M Banning
RESERVE CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEReg Ryan
Stoodleigh Illusion
1020Junior Handler under 13 yearsS Smee
Mischa
1021Junior Handler 13 years and under 17 yearsT Todd
Glencoe small talk
K Havelka
Glencoe headsup
L Smee
South Wind Mischa
1022Maiden HackR Banning
lone pine william
Frenbrooke Stud
Fernbrook playwright
G Rimmington
Gumma
1023Hack under 4 years any sexM Banning
Yalleroo Jackman
T Todd
Glencoe Smalltalk
R Banning
Lone pine William, R Ryan
1025Hack Gelding 4 years and overM Webb
MJ Fortune
R Egan
Glencoe Master Craft
Fernbrook Stud
Fernbrook JJ Classic
1026Hack Mare 4 years and overMJ Swift
Dundee Ash Stud
Anna King
Ainsley Stella Rose
P Lacey
Lacey Coorumbena Martina
CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEMJ Swift
Dundee Ash Stud
1027Hack to be ridden by Junior under 13 yearsC S Smee
South Wind Mischa
1028Hack to be ridden by Junior 13 years and under 17 yearsK Havelka
Glencoe Small Talk
T Todd
Glencoe Small Talk
Grace Rimmington
Gunna
1029Pleasure HackR Egan
Glencoe Mastercraft
J Spresser
Tocal Kascade
P Lacey
Laceys Coorumbena Martin
CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE HACKM Webb
M J Fortune
RESERVE CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE HACKR Egan
Glencoe Mastercraft
1030Working Stock Horse under 4 years any sexT Todd
Glencoe Small Talk
1033Open Working Stock Horse GeldingFernbrook Stud
Fernbrook JJ Classic
M Webb
M. J Fortune
R Egan
Glencoe Mastercraft
1034Open Working Stock Horse MareP Lacey
Lacey Coorumbena Martina
Dundee Ash Stud
M J Swift
G Ross
L Evey
1036Working Stockhorse Rider 13 years and under 17 yearsT Todd
Glencoe Smalltalk
K Havelk
Glencoe Headsup
CHAMPION WORKING AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEP Lacey
Lacey Coorumbena Martina
RESERVE CHAMPION,RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEFernbrook Stud
Fernbrrok JJ Classic
SUPREME CHAMPION, RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEM Webb
M J Fortune
1037Barrel Race under 12 yearsSienna SmeeHenry HollinsFaith Banks
1038Barrell race 12 and under 17 yearsJade Lily BridgeJack RutledgeBrooke Sorli
1039Open Flag RaceMikala JeffcoteEva StoneMylee Winchester
1040Open Bending RaceRenee ParkerPia DesMikaila Jeffcote
1041Musical Boot under 12 yearsWinchester HollandsPia and Phoebe DezStewart and Levey
1042Musical Boot 12 years and overBridge and RutledgeBanks and SorliParker and Parker
1043Guessing Race under 12 yearsMulligan GoodallShaane StewartYumi Yolden
1044Guessing Race 12 years and overJack RutledgeAtalia SchweiglerJade Lilly Bridge
1045Jumble Saddle Race under 12 yearsHenry HollandsSkyla ParkerMylee Winchester
1046Jumble Saddle Race 12 years and overRenee ParkerBrooke SorliJack Rutledge
1047Open Sack RaceSkyla ParkeHenry HollandsMylee Winchester
1048Apple Race Under 13 yearsHenry HollandsWilbur GoodallMyaah Schweigler
1049Apple Race 13 years and overRenee ParkerAtalia SchweiglerBrooke Sorli
1050Tiny Tot Rider under 4 years (MUST BE LED)Grace Pye
Teddy
Flynn Leal
Princess
1051Tiny Tot Rider 4 and under 6 years (CAN BE LED)Wilbur Goofall
Whacky
Alexi Leal
Princess
CHAMPION TINY TOT RIDERGrace Pye
Teddy
RESERVE CHAMPION TINY TOT RIDERFlynn Leal
Princess
1052Novice Boy or Girl Rider 6 years and under 12 yearsOlivia Brindley
RAV
Hector Goodall
Chester
Mulligan Goodall
Smudge
1053Boy Rider, 6 and under 9 yearsCooper Howard
Ben
Hector Goodall
Chester
Mathew Brindley
Stormy
1054Girl Rider, 6 and under 9 yearsMatilda McLellan
Rainbow Dash
1055Boy Rider, 9 and under 12 yearsMulligan Goodall
Smudge
1056Girl Rider, 9 and under 12 yearsMatilda Wilson
Timmy
Olivia Brindsley
RAV
Lumi Folden
Rainbow Dash
CHAMPION SENIOR BOY RIDEROliver Stones
Wally
CHAMPION JUNIOR BOY RIDERMulligan Goodall
Smudge
RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR BOY RIDERCooper Howard
Ben
CHAMPION JUNIOR GIRL RIDERMatilda Wilson
Timmy
RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR GIRL RIDEROlivia Brindsley
Rav
1057Novice Boy or Girl Rider, 12 and under 17 yearsBrooke Jones
Horse Show
Oliver Stones
Wally
Eva Stones
Ringo
1059Girl Rider, 12 and under 15 yearsIsabella McMullen
Hedley Park x Celebrate
Mia Wright
Divine Diamond
Polly Howard
Night Cat
1061Girl Rider, 15 and under 17 yearsSari Boardman
Gordon Park Royal Parado
Brooke Jones
Horse Show
CHAMPION SENIOR GIRL RIDERIsabella McMullen
Hedley Park x Celebrate
RESERVE CHAMPION SENIOR GIRL RIDERMia Wright
Divine Diamond
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON, BOY OR GIRL RIDERIsabella McMullen
Hedley Park x Celebrate
1062Pair of Riders under 12 yearsMathew Brindley
Stormy, Olivia Brindsley
1063Pair of Riders 12 and under 17 yearsMatilda Wilson
Timing, Mia Wright
1065Novice Pony HackOlivia Brindsley
Brek
1066Pony Hack not exceeding 12 handsMia Wright
Smudge
Holly Howard
Teddy
1067Pony Hack over 12 hands and not exceeding 12.2 handsHolly Howard
Tona Park Fanfair
Olivia Brindley
Brek
1068Pony Hack over 12.2 hands and not exceeding 13 handsIsabella McMullen
Teddy
Holly Howard
Lemiston Night Cap
1069Pony Hack over 13 hands and not exceeding 13.2 handsMia Wright
Harrington Park Buddha
Olivia Brindley
Stormy
1070Pony Hack over 13.2 hands and not exceeding 14 handsAns Henry
Baborogh Legend
Harmony Barker
Jemalong Park Dixie
1071Pony Hack ridden by child 16 years or underMia Wright
Harrington Park Buddha
Holly Howard
Lencinton Night Cap
Isabella McMullen
Smudge
1072Pony Hack ridden by rider 17 years and over
CHAMPION HAZEL ISON MEMORIAL PONY HACKIsabella McMullen
Hedley Park x Celebrate
RESERVE CHAMPION PONY HACKMia Wright
Harrington Park Buddha
1073Pair of Pony HacksMia Wright
Smudge, Holly Howard
1075Show Hunter Pony over 12 and not exceeding 13 handsmatilda Wilson
Timmy
1076Show Hunter Pony over 13 hands and not exceeding 14 handsAns Henry
Divine Romance
Abbey Hudson
Divine Diamonds
CHAMPION PONY SHOW HUNTERAns Henry
Divine Romance
RESERVE CHAMPION PONY SHOW HUNTERAbbey Hudson
Divine Diamonds
1077LED Hack 15hh and overParis Rodriguez
Myee Regal Bronze
1078Novice HackGrace Rimmington
Gunna
Faith Banks
Touch Stone Ramady
Ashleigh Hueffel
Hank
1079Hack over 15 hands and not exceeding 15.2 handsANS Henry
McArthurpark Hot Topic
Taylor McLaughlin
Thornburypark Royal Glider
1080Hack over 15.2 hands and not exceeding 16 handsTaryn Poidevin
Saint
Annalise McDonald
Sparkus
1081Hack over 16 hands and not exceeding 16.2 handsK Wallace
Thats Delight
Ashleigh Hueffel
Hank
Grace Rimmington
Gunna
1083Hack
Rider under 17 years
Grace Rimmington
Gunna
Faith Banks
Touch Stone Ramady
Paris Rodriguez
Myee Regal Bronze
1084Adult Hack rider 17 yrs. and overTaylor McLaughlin
Thornbury Park Royal Glitter
K Wallace
Thats Delight
Ashleigh Hueffel
Hank
NELSON "SONNY" CHITTICK MEMORIAL CHAMPION RIBBON, HACKTaryn Poidevin
Saint
RESERVE CHAMPION HACKANS Henry
McArthurpark Hot Topic
1085Pair of HacksAnnalise McDonald
Sparkus
Grace Rimmington
Gunna
1086Show Hunter Hack over 15 hands and not exceeding 15.2 handsMegan Goldie
Hobden Puzzle
1087Show Hunter Hack over 15.2 hands and not exceeding 16 handsB Starkey
Atomic Seduction
1089Lady Rider 17 and under 21 yearsTaryn Poidevian
Saint
Bonnie Cox
GrandSlam
Annalise McDonald
Spartuc
1090Lady Rider over 21 years and under 40 yearsB Starkey
Atomic Seduction
Megan Goldie
Hobden Puzzle
Ashleigh Hueffel
Hank
1091Lady Rider 40 years and overK Wallace
That's Delight
BERNIE NIXON MEMORIAL CHAMPION RIBBON ADULT RIDERB Starkey
Atomic Seduction
RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT RIDERK Wallace
Thats Delight
1092Novice Galloway HackEva Stones
Rango
Grace Hammond
Scotty
Bridget Herne
Indi
1093Galloway Lightweight Hack over 14 and not exceeding 14.2 handsBridget Herne
Indi
Grace Hammond
Scotty
1094Galloway Heavyweight Hack over 14 and not exceeding 14.2 handsM Farmer
Glengarry Park Sweet Elegance
1095Galloway Lightweight Hack over 14.2 and not exceeding 15 handsSari Boardman
Gordon Park Royal Parade
1098Galloway Hack
Rider under 17 years
Sari Boardman
Gordon Park Royal Parade
Eva Stores
Rango
Bridget Herne Grace Hammond
Indi Scotty
DON SCOTT MEMORIAL CHAMPION RIBBON, GALLOWAY HACKM Farmer
Glengarry Park Sweet Elegance
RESERVE CHAMPION GALLOWAY HACKSari Boardman
Gordon Park Royal Parade
1099Pair of Galloway HacksEva Stores
Rango
Bridget Herne
Indi
1100Show Hunter Galloway over 14 hands and not exceeding 14.2 handsTaryn Poidevin
Miss Gossip Girl
Bonnie Cox
Grand Slam
RESERVE CHAMPION SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAYTaryn Poidevin
Miss Gossip Girl
1101Show Hunter Galloway over 14.2 hands and not exceeding 15 handsM Tuma
Webb
CHAMPION SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAYM Tuma
Webb
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON HACKTaryn Poidevin
Saint
1103Colt 2 and under 4 yearsBibber and McCormack
Redacres Shawn
1104Stallion 4 years and over
CHAMPION SHETLAND PONY STALLION OR COLTBibber and McCormack
Redacres Shawn
1105Yearling FillyBiggar McCormack
Redacres Petra
1110Gelding over 9.2hh & N. E. 10.2hhTatuim Bradley
Tammarron
Bigger McCormack
CHAMPION SHETLAND PONY LED GELDINGTatuim Bradley
Tammarron
RESERVE CHAMPION SHETLAND PONY LED GELDINGBigger McCormack
1111Shetland Pony under saddle Rider under 17 yearsIsabella McMullen
Smudge
Holly Howard
Teddy
1114Stallion 4 years and overB laidler
Ariki Tenacce
1115Gelding 2 years and over
CHAMPION MINIATURE PONY COLT, STALLION OR GELDINGB Laidler
Araki Tenessee
RESERVE CHAMPION MINIATURE PONY COLT, STALLION OR GEPaula Durant
Collandi Park
1118Mare 4 years and over
CHAMPION MINIATURE PONY MARE OR FILLYB laidler
Imperial Sunset
RESERVE CHAMPION MINIATURE PONY MARE OR FILLYB Laidler
Ariki Red Poppy
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON, MINIATURE PONY MARE OR FILLYB Laidler
Ariki Tenesse
1121Miniature Horse or Pony in Harness
CHAMPION SHETLAND/MINIATURE IN HARNESSB McCormack
Red Acre Seve
1122Viceroy TurnoutBarlow Family
Nagero Porcelain
Barlow Family
Riverlodge Vanity Star
1127Non Hackney Pony not exceeding 12.2 handsBarlow Family
Nagero Porcelin
1128Non Hackney Pony over 12.2 hands not exceeding 14 handsBarlow Family
Riverlodge Vanity
1129Non Hackney Horse over 14 hands
CHAMPION NON HACKNEY IN HARNESSBarlow Family
Nagero Porcelin
RESERVE CHAMPION NON HACKNEY IN HARNESSBarlow Family
Riverlodge Vanity
1131Led Filly or MareKel Taylor
Headlands Avalon
April Jones
Ingleside Alicia
Jan Pierce
Hadrians Wall
1132Led Gelding
CHAMPION HEAVY HORSE RIBBONKel Taylor
Headlands Avalon
RESERVE CHAMPION HEAVY HORSE RIBBONApril Jones
Ingleside Alicia
1133Heavy Horse
Ridden
April Jones
Ingleside Alicia
1134Heavy Horse in Harness with or without vehicle
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON HEAVY HORSEApril Jones
Ingleside Alicia
1135H.O. Cox Memorial Show Jump, 90cm AM7 Article No. 245Emma Roach
vinnies Gate
Emma Roach
Absolutely
Olivia Salkeld
Buck Ivor
11361.10m AM7 Article No. 245Jeremy William
Betty Boo
Alanna Aldous
No Intro Needed
Alex Townsend
TAE Caspia
11371.20m AM7 Article No. 245Tony PriestlyAlex Townsend
TAE Caspia
Jeremy William
Betty Boo
1138A. R. Chittick Memorial Single Accumulator
Open
Tony Priestly
Daibyn Farlings Kiss
Faith Banks
Touchstone Remedy
Emma Roach
Vinnies Gate
1139Junior Six Bar
Under 17 years
Faith Banks
Touchstone Remedy
Oliver Stones
Walley
Eva Stones
Ringo
1140The Jack & Nell Sharman Memorial Six Bar
Open
Tony Priestly
Daibyn Farlings Kiss
Emma Roach
Vinnies Gate
Jeremy William
Betty Boo
1142Ladies Flag Race Rider 17 years and overEmma RoachKylie Keeble
1143Open Bending RaceEmma RoachSkyla ParkerBrook Sorli
1144Open Barrel RaceEmma Roach
Sharky
Renee Parker
Dotty
Skyla Parker
Cysko
1145L. W. Vance Memorial Open Flag RaceEmma Parker
Sharky
Renee Parker
Dotty
Brook Sorli
1146Led Pony Child Under 4Flynn Leal
Princess
1147Led Pony Boy 4
6yrs
Matthew Brindley
Brek
1148Led Pony Girls 4
6 yrs
Xanthe Pye
Teddy
Lexi Leal
Princess
2018
No.Class1st Place2nd Place3rd Place
1001Walk, Trot & Lead under 12 yearsLuca WinchesterMiley WinchesterMyaan Schwegler
1002Trotting Race under 12 yearsSharney StuartLuca WinchesterMiley Winchester
1003Bending Race under 12 yearsMiley WinchesterFaith BanksDylan Stockley
1004Flag Race under 12 yearsMiley WinchesterElisa HawthornLuca Winchester
1005Walk, Trot & Lead 12 and under 17 yearsMollie McKillopAtalya SchweglerMadi Popwick
1006Trotting Race 12 and under 17 yearsAtalya SchwelgerMollie McKillop
1007Bending Race 12 and under 17 yearsMollie McKillop
1008Flag Race 12 and under 17 yearsMollie McKillopMadi Popwick
1009Showjumping under 12 years AM5 Article No. 238.2.2Lily Rose BaxterLily Rose BaxterFaith Banks
1010Showjumping 12 years and under 17 years AM5 Article No. 238.2.2Zarah Mc CarthyEmily BaldwinSari Boardman
101175cm AM7 Article No. 245
Open Jim Allan Memorial
E. BaldwinE. RoachA.Inglis
101290cm AM7 Article No. 245
Open
A.InglisA. InglisC.Inglis
10131.0m AM7 Article No. 245
Open
A.InglisE. BaldwinT. Vuleta
10141.10m AM7 Article No. 245
Open
Richard LavenderAria BakerEmily Baldwin
1017LED Gelding 4 years and overMacKenzie PriorKate SchreiberPhoebe Robards
1018LED Mare 4 years and overMellise Tuma WebbAshleigh Hueffel
1019LED under 4 years any sexJosh BluntImogen Robards
CHAMPION RIBBON, LED AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEMellise Tuma Webb
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, LED AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEMacKenzie Prior
1021Junior Handler 13 years and under 17 yearsMackenzie PriorImogen RobardsPhoebe Robards
1022Maiden HackPhoebe RobardsMackenzie PriorImogen Robards
1025Hack Gelding 4 years and overMeliss Tuma WebbPhoebe RobardsKate Schreiber
1029Pleasure Hack
CHAMPION RIBBON, AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE HACKMeliss Tuma Webb
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE HACKMeliss Tuma Webb
1030Working Stock Horse under 4 years any sexImogen Robards
1033Open Working Stock Horse GeldingMelisse Tuma WebbBrodie HoweImogen Robards
1036Working Stockhorse Rider 13 years and under 17 years
CHAMPION RIBBON, WORKING AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEMelisse Tuma Webb
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEBrodie Howe
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON, RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEMelisse Tuma Webb
1037Barrel Race under 12 yearsMiley WinchesterFaith BanksDylan Stockley
1038Barrell race 12 and under 17 yearsMackenzie PriorPhoebe RobardsMollie Macollip
1039Open Flag RaceMackenzie PriorMolly MaccoilpAmelia Phillips
1040Open Bending RaceShari MatthewsMackenzie PriorMolly Macollip
1041Musical Boot under 12 yearsMyles and LucaSharnie and ShariMyaan and Umi
1042Musical Boot 12 years and overBrooke and SophieMolly and PhoebeImogen and McKenzie
1043Guessing Race under 12 yearsCammie McLellanAmelia PhillipsMyaan Schwegler
1044Guessing Race 12 years and overAtahlia SchweglerBrookePhoebe
1045Jumble Saddle Race under 12 yearsAmeliaLukaCammie
1046Jumble Saddle Race 12 years and overImogenBrookePhoebe
1047Open Sack RaceImogenBrookePhoebe
1048Apple Race Under 13 yearsAmeliaMileySharnee
1049Apple Race 13 years and overMollieBrookePhoebe
1050Tiny Tot Rider under 4 years (MUST BE LED)Grace PyeGrace SchreiberCameron McClelland
1051Tiny Tot Rider 4 and under 6 years (CAN BE LED)Veronica CastilloAlexi LealMatilda McClellan
1052Novice Boy or Girl Rider 6 years and under 12 yearsAnabela EkasZali ThomsonAvalon Zwar
1054Girl Rider, 6 and under 9 yearsZali ThompsonAvalon ZwarHamish Thomson, Emilia Philips
1056Girl Rider, 9 and under 12 yearsElizabeth TaylorFaith BanksArabella Ekas
CHAMPION RIBBON, JUNIOR GIRL RIDERElizabeth Taylor
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, JUNIOR GIRL RIDERFaith Banks
1057Novice Boy or Girl Rider, 12 and under 17 yearsSienna ZwarMarla McGillAria Barker, Brooke Jones
1059Girl Rider, 12 and under 15 yearsSophie OrfordIsabella McMullenSienna Zwar
1060Boy Rider, 15 and under 17 yearsHunter Taylot
1061Girl Rider, 15 and under 17 yearsCourtney KnightSari BoardmanImogen Robards
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, SENIOR BOY RIDERHunter Taylot
CHAMPION RIBBON, SENIOR GIRL RIDERCourtney Knight
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, SENIOR GIRL RIDERSari Boardman
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON, BOY OR GIRL RIDERElizabeth Taylor
1062Pair of Riders under 12 yearsA.Thompson Z.Thompson
1063Pair of Riders 12 and under 17 yearsB.Sarlie F.BatesI.Robards M.PowickP. Robards B.Jones
1064LED Pony Hack not exceeding 12.2 handsZali ThomsonSienna Zwar
1065Novice Pony HackZali ThomsonShari MatthewsSienna Zwar Osari Padget
1066Pony Hack not exceeding 12 handsSienna zwar
1069Pony Hack over 13 hands and not exceeding 13.2 handsC.HallAnas Henry
1071Pony Hack ridden by child 16 years or underZali ThomsonShari MatthewsSienna Zwar, Osori Padget
1072Pony Hack ridden by rider 17 years and overAnas Henry
CHAMPION RIBBON, THE HAZEL ISON MEMORIAL PONY HACKElizabeth Taylor
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, PONY HACKC.Hall
1074Show Hunter Pony not exceeding 12 handsElizabeth Taylor
1075Show Hunter Pony over 12 and not exceeding 13 handsC.HallSienna Zwar
1076Show Hunter Pony over 13 hands and not exceeding 14 handsAnas Henry
CHAMPION RIBBON, PONY SHOW HUNTERElizabeth Taylor
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, PONY SHOW HUNTERAnas Henry
1077LED Hack 15hh and overPortia EatonAbbey GordonOlivia Salkeld
1078Novice HackAbbey GordonAshleigh HueffelMaddi Powick
1079Hack over 15 hands and not exceeding 15.2 handsA & S HenryAbbey Gordon
1080Hack over 15.2 hands and not exceeding 16 handsV. CarterImogen Robards
1081Hack over 16 hands and not exceeding 16.2 handsK WallisPortia EatonSusan O'Brian
1082Hack over 16.2 handsAbbey Gordon
1083Hack
Rider under 17 years
Imogen RobardsMaddi Powick
1084Adult Hack rider 17 yrs. and overPortia EatonK. WallisAbbey Gordon
NELSON "SONNY" CHITTICK MEMORIAL CHAMPION RIBBON, HACKA & S Henry
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, HACKK Wallis
1085Pair of HacksLea MichilisSusan O'Brian
1086Show Hunter Hack over 15 hands and not exceeding 15.2 handsSharon CooperCourtney Knight
1087Show Hunter Hack over 15.2 hands and not exceeding 16 handsB. OrfordNellie ZarSarah Lamb
1088Show Hunter Hack over 16 hands
CHAMPION RIBBON, SHOW HUNTER
HACK
B.Orford
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, SHOW HUNTER
HACK
Nellie Zar
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON, SHOW HUNTER (HACK, GALLOWAY,PONY)Elizabeth Taylor
1089Lady Rider 17 and under 21 yearsLea MichilisAbbey GordonNele Neuffer
1090Lady Rider over 21 years and under 40 yearsBree OrfordNellie ZarPortia Eaton
1091Lady Rider 40 years and overK.WallisSue O'Brian
BERNIE NIXON MEMORIAL CHAMPION RIBBON, ADULT RIDERBree Orford
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, ADULT RIDERNellie Zar
1092Novice Galloway HackLea MichilisNele NeufferBrooke Sorlie
1093Galloway Lightweight Hack over 14 and not exceeding 14.2 handsMolly MacKillop
1094Galloway Heavyweight Hack over 14 and not exceeding 14.2 handsCourtney KalePhoebe Robards
1095Galloway Lightweight Hack over 14.2 and not exceeding 15 handsSari BoardmanNele Neuffer
1096Galloway Heavyweight Hack over 14.2 and not exceeding 15 handsKim WilsonBrooke SorlieFaith Banks
1097Adult Galloway Hack
Rider over 17 years
Nele Neuffer
1098Galloway Hack
Rider under 17 years
Sari BoardmanPhoebe RobardsMolly Mackillop
DON SCOTT MEMORIAL CHAMPION RIBBON, GALLOWAY HACKKim Wilson
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, GALLOWAY HACKSari Boardman
1099Pair of Galloway HacksMolly MackillopBrooke Sorlie
1100Show Hunter Galloway over 14 hands and not exceeding 14.2 handsElizabeth TaylorTamica Haines
1101Show Hunter Galloway over 14.2 hands and not exceeding 15 handsHunter Taylor
CHAMPION RIBBON, SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAYElizabeth Taylor
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAYHunter Taylor
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON HACKElizabeth Taylor
1108Mare 4 years and over
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, MINIATURE MARE OR FILLYBJ Davis
1110Colt 2 and under 4 yearsBiggar and McCormick
1112Yearling FillyT.Deacock
1113Filly 2 and under 4 yearsBigger McCormick
1115Brood mare (APSBS rules apply)
CHAMPION RIBBON, SHETLAND PONY MARE OR FILLYBigger McCormack
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, SHETLAND PONY MARE OR FILLYT.Deacock
1117Gelding over 9.2hh & N. E. 10.2hhT. Marron T. BradleyBigger & McCormack
CHAMPION RIBBON, SHETLAND PONY LED GELDINGT. Marron T. Bradley
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, SHETLAND PONY LED GELDINGBigger & McCormack
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON, LED SHETLAND PONY EXHIBITT. Marron T. Bradley
1118Shetland Pony under saddle Rider under 17 yearsElizabeth Taylor
1121Stallion 4 years and overB.J Davis
1122Gelding 2 years and overPaula Durant
CHAMPION RIBBON, MINIATURE PONY COLT, STALLION OR GELDINGPaula Durant
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, MINIATURE PONY COLT, STALLION OR GEB.J Davis
1125Mare 4 years and overBJ DavisBJ Davis
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON, MINIATURE PONY MARE OR FILLYTessa Peacock
1126Shetland Miniature/TurnoutB &S Davis
1127Shetland Pony in HarnessBigger & McCormick
1128Miniature Horse or Pony in Harness
CHAMPION RIBBON SHETLAND/MINIATURE IN HARNESSBigger & McCormick
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON SHETLAND/MINIATURE IN HARNESSB&S Davis
1129Viceroy TurnoutKenny BarlowBarlow familyBiggar & McCormac
1131Hackney Pony not exceeding 14.4 handsMark Glendenning
1133Non Hackney Pony Not exceeding 10.2 handsB & J Davis
1134Non Hackney Pony not exceeding 12.2 handsKenny Barlow
1135Non Hackney Pony over 12.2 hands not exceeding 14 handsBarlow family
1136Non Hackney Horse over 14 hands
CHAMPION RIBBON, NON HACKNEY IN HARNESSKenny Barlow
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, NON HACKNEY IN HARNESSBarlow family
CHAMPION RIBBON, PONY IN HARNESSMark Glendenning
1137Led Colt or StallionMark Spokeman
1138Led Filly or MareKelvin Taylor
1139Led GeldingDenise TiyceCharmane Crumbline
CHAMPION HEAVY HORSE RIBBONDenise Tiyce
RESERVE CHAMPION HEAVY HORSE RIBBONCharmane Crumbline
1140Heavy Horse
Ridden
Kerrin McGill
1141Heavy Horse in Harness with or without vehicleKel Talcom, Mark Slackman
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON HEAVY HORSEDenise Tiyce
1142H.O. Cox Memorial Show Jump, 90cm AM7 Article No. 245J.ArkinsA.WansleyA.Inglis
11431.10m AM7 Article No. 245E.ReevesJ.ArkinsAnneliese Wansey
11441.20m AM7 Article No. 245E.ReevesA.WanseyM.Plant
1145A. R. Chittick Memorial Single Accumulator
Open
T. PriestleyA.WanseyT.Priestley
1146Junior Six Bar
Under 17 years
Emma Roach Aria Baker
1147The Jack & Nell Sharman Memorial Six Bar
Open
Tony PriestlyTony PriestlyLinda Spence
1149Ladies Flag Race Rider 17 years and overAbbey GordonEmma Roache
1150Open Bending RaceEmma RoacheMollie MatthewsBrooke Sawley
1151Open Barrell RaceEmma RocheAbbey GordonImogen Robards
1152L. W. Vance Memorial Open Flag RaceMollie MackillopImogen RobardsShari Matthews
2017
No.Class1st Place2nd Place3rd Place
1001Walk, Trot & Lead under 12 yearsAbbey HolcombeBronte HolcombeDillon Stockley
1002Trotting Race under 12 yearsAbby HolcombeBronte HolcombeDillon Stockley
1003Bending Race under 12 yearsMiley WinchestenBronte HolcombeAbby Holcombe
1004Flag Race under 12 yearsFaith BanksShari MatthewsHector Goodall
1005Walk, Trot & Lead 12 and under 17 yearsEmma RoachEmily BaldwinPhoebe Robarts
1006Trotting Race 12 and under 17 yearsPhoebe RobertsGrace RimingtonOlivia Marsh
1007Bending Race 12 and under 17 yearsEmma RoachEmily BaldwinChloe Garcia
1008Flag Race 12 and under 17 yearsEmma RoachChloe GarciaOlivia Marsh
1009Showjumping under 12 years AM5Lucy Winchester
Star
Lily Baxter
Becky
Indiana Hogan
Chipper
1010Showjumping 12 years and under 17 years AM5Poppy Jensen
Nefertiti
Emily Baldwin
Mirrabell Patterson
Emily Baldwin
Oscar
101175cm AM5
Open Jim Allan Memorial
Poppy Jensen
Nefertiti
Rebecca Muller
Mazie
Jack Haynes
Daybreak Prince
101290cm AM5
Open
Emily Baldwin
Mirrabell Patterson
Richard Lavender
Blurred LInes
Mollie Spence
Ego Curano
10131.0m AM5
Open
Aria Baker
Emcee Flamboyance
Linda Spence
Arli Gold
Paula Hitchcock
Vinnies gate
10141.10m AM5
Open
Maddie Plant
Twins Grand Zulu
Hollie Spence
Busta Bob
Rebecca Snell
Ego Caracloc
1017LED Gelding 4 years and overFernbrook Stud
Furnbrook JJ Classic
P Lacey
Glenlee Rivoli Stirling
Kate Schreiber
Redground Bronson
1018LED Mare 4 years and overM Tuma
Webb
C Elliott
Coolidown Dixie Chick
Aria Nee
Jenny
1019LED under 4 years any sexP Lacey
Coorumbene Encore
CHAMPION RIBBON, LED AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEP Lacey
Coorumbene Encore
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, LED AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEFernbrook Stud
Furnbrook JJ Classic
1020Junior Handler under 13 yearsTegan Todd
Nandeye Lomat
Aria Nee
Jenny
Dillon Stockley
Valentine
1022Maiden HackP Lacey
Coorumbena Encore
Ashleigh Hueffel
Sandy Bar Rebel
C Elliot
Dixie
1023Hack under 4 years any sexP Lacey
Coorumbebe Encore
Leigh Stockley
Stockley Top Gunn
1025Hack Gelding 4 years and overP Stacey
Glenlee Rivoli Stirling
Teegan Todd
Nandeye Lomat
Kate Schreiber
Redground Bronson
1026Hack Mare 4 years and overC Elliot
Coolidown Dixie
Ashleigh Hueffel
Sandy Bar Rebel
M Webb
M J Willow
1027Hack to be ridden by Junior under 13 yearsTeegan Todd
Nandeye Diplomat
Aria Nee
Jenny
1029Pleasure HackKate Schreiber
Redgrown Bronson
P Lacey
Coorumbena Encore
CHAMPION RIBBON, AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE HACKP Lacey
Coorumbebe Encore
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE HACKKate Schreiber
Redgrown Bronson
1030Working Stock Horse under 4 years any sexLeith Stockley
Stockley's Top Gun
P Lacey
Coorumbena Encore
1031Maiden Working Stock HorseM Tuma
Webb
M Tuma
Webb
1033Open Working Stock Horse GeldingFernbrook Stud
Fernbrook JJ Classic
P Lacey
Glenlee Riverlee Stirling
Tegan Todd
Nandeye Diplomat
1034Open Working Stock Horse MareM Tuna
Webb
T Priestly
Valentine
1035Working Stock Horse ridden by Junior under 13 yearsTeggan Todd
Nandeye Diplomat
CHAMPION RIBBON, WORKING AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEFernbrook Stud
Fernbrook JJ Classic
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSELeith Stockley
Stockley's Top Gun
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON, RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEFernbrook Stud
Furnbrook JJ Classic
1037Barrel Race under 12 yearsLuca Winchester
STAR
Bronte Holcombe
DIXIE ON A DEMAND
Mylee Winchester
SILVER
1038Barrell race 12 and under 17 yearsImogen Robbards
STORM
Olivia Marsh
Chex
Grace Remington
GYPSIE
1039Open Flag RaceJordan Clark
COSMO
Imogen Robards
STORM
Faith Banks
PRIDE
1040Open Bending RaceLuca Winchester
STAR
Faith Banks
PRIDE
1041Musical Boot under 12 yearsSharee Matthews
Casper
Luca and Mylee Winchester
Star
1042Musical Boot 12 years and overJordan Clarke
Cosmo
Grace Remington
Chex
1043Guessing Race under 12 yearsMylee Winchester
Silver
Emily Marsh
Storm
Hector Goodall
Wacky
1044Guessing Race 12 years and overGrace Rimington
Gypsie
Olivia Marsh
Chex
Imogen Robards
Storm
1045Jumble Saddle Race under 12 yearsLuca Winchester
Silver
Miley Winchester
Star
Emily Marsh
Storm
1046Jumble Saddle Race 12 years and overImogen Robards
Storm
Grace Rimington
GYPSIE
Olivia Marsh
Chex
1047Open Sack RaceImogen Robards
Storm
Olivis Marsh
Chex
Emily Marsh
Storm
Wilbur Goodall
1048Apple Race Under 13 yearsMylee Winchester
Silver
Luca Winchester
Star
Sharee Matthews
Gypsie
1049Apple Race 13 years and overImogen Robards
Storm
Grace Rimington
Gypsie
Olivia Marsh
Chex
1050Tiny Tot Rider under 4 years (MUST BE LED)Chase Strong
Flash
Camryn McLennan
Chucky
1051Tiny Tot Rider 4 and under 6 years (CAN BE LED)Amelia Phillips
Valihore Park Black
Matilda McLennan
Chucky
1052Novice Boy or Girl Rider 6 years and under 12 yearsMarla McGill
Elvis
Rahni McGill
Angel
Sequoia Haverle
Frankie
Shari Matthews
1053Boy Rider, 6 and under 9 yearsJok McGill
Bluey
1054Girl Rider, 6 and under 9 yearsFaith Banks
Pride
Sequoia Haverle
Frankie
1055Boy Rider, 9 and under 12 yearsDylan Stockley
Miss Valentine
1056Girl Rider, 9 and under 12 yearsIsabella McMullen
Honey
Sophie Orford
KT Scallywag
Sienna Ewar
Kistor Park Camelot
CHAMPION RIBBON, JUNIOR BOY RIDERDylan Stockley
Miss Valentine
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, JUNIOR BOY RIDERJok McGill
Bluey
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, JUNIOR GIRL RIDERSophie Orford
KT Scallywag
1057Novice Boy or Girl Rider, 12 and under 17 yearsPhoebe Robards
Storm
Aurora Hoare
Rebun
1058Boy Rider, 12 and under 15 yearsTristan Sullivan
Miss Valentine
1059Girl Rider, 12 and under 15 yearsCourtney Knight
Donegal Double Gold
Phoebe Robards
Storm
Aurora Hoare
Ruben
CHAMPION RIBBON,SENIOR BOY RIDERTristan Sullivan
Miss Valentine
CHAMPION RIBBON, SENIOR GIRL RIDERCourtney Knight
Donegal Double Gold
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, SENIOR GIRL RIDERPhoebe Robards
Storm
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON, BOY OR GIRL RIDERIsabella McMullen
Honey
1062Pair of Riders under 12 yearsRahne McGill / Marle McGill
Angel / Elvis
Shari Matthews Amelia Phillip
Gypsy / Lil
1068Pony Hack over 12 hands and not exceeding 12.2 handsIsabella McMillan
Honey
Henry Parker
Leander Quite Convincing
1069Pony Hack over 12.2 hands and not exceeding 13 handsShari Matthews
Gypsy
1070Pony Hack over 13 hands and not exceeding 13.2 handsA & S Henry
Garden Park Not Perfect
Abby Hudson
Devine Diamonds
1071Pony Hack over 13.2 hands and not exceeding 14 handsA&S Henry
Bambrough Legend
Shari Matthews
Lil
1072Pony Hack ridden by child 16 years or underMarla McGill
Elvis
Shari Matthews
Gypsy
Rahni McGill
Angel
1073Pony Hack ridden by rider 17 years and overAbby HUdson
Devine Diamond
CHAMPION RIBBON, PONY HACK & GLENWOOD REVELATION MEMORIALIsabella McMillan
Honey
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, PONY HACKA & S Henry
Garden Park Not Perfect
1074Pair of Pony HacksRahni McGill / Marla McGill
Angel/Elvis
Shari Matthews / Sequoia Haverle
Gypsy / Frankie
1077Show Hunter Pony over 13 hands and not exceeding 14 handsA&S Henry
Devine Romance
CHAMPION RIBBON PONY SHOW HUNTERA&S Henry
Devine Romance
1078LED Hack 15hh and overK Wallis
Thats Delight
J Kigly
Alley Dalley
T Hoare
Saint Tilly
1079Novice HackPortia Eaton
Dyrring Park Sullivan
Richard Lavender
Matisse
Ashley Hueffel
Sandy Bay Rebel
1080Hack over 15 hands and not exceeding 15.2 handsChantelle Prosser
Moden
Richard Lavender
Matisse
Ashley Hueffel
Sandy Bay Rebel
1081Hack over 15.2 hands and not exceeding 16 handsT Hoare
Saint Tilly
1082Hack over 16 hands and not exceeding 16.2 handsK Wallis
Thats Delight
1083Hack over 16.2 handsB Sorlle
Woodbyne Fire
1084Hack
Rider under 17 years
B Sorlle
Woodbyne Fire
T Hoare
Saint Tilley
Grace Rimmington
Gypsy
1085Adult Hack rider 17 yrs. and overK Wallis
Thats Delight
P Eaton
Dyrring Park Sullivan
R Lavender
Matisse
NELSON "SONNY" CHITTICK MEMORIAL CHAMPION RIBBON, HACKK Wallis
Thats Delight
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, HACKP Eaton
Dyrring Park Sullivan
1086Pair of HacksS Cooper
Foxground Renaldo
T Hoare
Fleet Saint
1087Show Hunter Hack over 15 hands and not exceeding 15.2 handsD&S Makin
Kings Priest
1088Show Hunter Hack over 15.2 hands and not exceeding 16 handsN Zar
Robay Symphony
C Knight
Donegal Double Gold
F Banks
Pride
1089Show Hunter Hack over 16 handsA Saxton
Architect
S Cooper
Foxground Renaldo
CHAMPION RIBBON SHOW HUNTER
HACK
N Zar
Robay Symphony
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON SHOW HUNTER
HACK
C Knight
Donegal Double Gold
1090Lady Rider 17 and under 21 yearsGeorgia Curry
1091Lady Rider over 21 years and under 40 yearsBree OrfordNelly ZarAshley Hueffel
1092Lady Rider 40 years and overK WallisS MakinS Cooper
BERNIE NIXON MEMORIAL CHAMPION RIBBON, ADULT RIDERK Wallis
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, ADULT RIDERBree Orford
1093LED Galloway Hack 14hh not exceeding 15hhG Curry
Ruby
F Robards
Storm
A Hoare
Ruben
1094Novice Galloway HackS Wardle
Bullseye
F Robards
Storm
A Hoare
Ruben
1095Galloway Lightweight Hack over 14 and not exceeding 14.2 handsF Robards
Storm
A Hoare
Ruben
1096Galloway Heavyweight Hack over 14 and not exceeding 14.2 handsS Wardle
Bullseye
1098Galloway Heavyweight Hack over 14.2 and not exceeding 15 handsGrace Manga
Myrinah Toystory
1100Galloway Hack
Rider under 17 years
Grace Manga
Myrinah Toystory
S Wardle
Bullseye
F Robards
Storm
DON SCOTT MEMORIAL CHAMPION RIBBON, GALLOWAY HACKGrace Manga
Myrinah Toystory
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, GALLOWAY HACKS Wardle
Bullseye
1103Show Hunter Galloway over 14.2 hands and not exceeding 15 handsS Orford
KT Skallywag
CHAMPION RIBBON SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAYS Orford
KT Skallywag
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON HACKIsabella McMullen
Honey
1113Stallion 4 years and overBiggar & McCormick
Redacres Shannon
CHAMPION RIBBON, SHETLAND PONY STALLION OR COLTBiggar & McCormick
Redacres Shannon
1114Yearling FillyBiggar and McCormick
Redcares Mandy
CHAMPION RIBBON, SHETLAND PONY MARE OR FILLYBiggar and McCormick
Redcares Mandy
1119Gelding over 9.2hh & N. E. 10.2hhBiggar and McCormick
Redacres Sidney
CHAMPION RIBBON, SHETLAND PONY LED GELDINGBiggar and McCormick
Redacres Sidney
1123Stallion 4 years and overB.Laidler
Ariki Tennessee
B& J Davis
Brymar Domino
1124Gelding 2 years and overB and J Davis
Brymar Trigger
CHAMPION RIBBON, MINIATURE PONY COLT, STALLION OR GELDINGB.Laidler
Ariki Tennessee
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, MINIATURE PONY COLT, STALLION OR GEB& J Davis
Brymar Domino
1126Filly 2 years and under 4 yearsB.Laidler
Ariki Redpoppy
1127Mare 4 years and overB.Laidler
Ariki Honey Suckle
B&J Davis
Brymar Sparkles
CHAMPION RIBBON, MINIATURE PONY MARE OR FILLYB.Laidler
Ariki Honey Suckle
CHAMPION RIBBON, MINIATURE PONY MARE OR FILLYB&J Davis
Brymar Sparkles
1128Shetland Pony in HarnessBiggar and McCormack
Redacres Shannon
1129Miniature Horse or Pony in HarnessB. Laidlar
Anika Desiree
B&J Davis
Calara Zandora Surprise
1130Shetland/Miniature TurnoutB&J Davis
Calara Zandora Surprise
B.Laidlor
Aniki Desiree
CHAMPION RIBBON SHETLAND/MINIATURE IN HARNESSBiggar and McCormick
Redacres Shannon
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON SHETLAND/MINIATURE IN HARNESSB. Laidlar
Anika Desiree
1131Viceroy TurnoutThe Barlow Family
Riverlodge Crowning Glory
The Barlow Family
Nagero Pegasus
1132Any other TurnoutB. Laidler
Bankstream Desire
1137Non Hackney Pony not exceeding 12.2 handsThe Barlow Family
Riverlodge Crowning Glory
B&S Davis
Calara Zandora Surprise
1138Non Hackney Pony over 12.2 hands not exceeding 14 handsThe Barlow Family
Nagero Pegasus
CHAMPION RIBBON, NON HACKNEY IN HARNESSThe Barlow Family
Riverlodge Crowning Glory
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, NON HACKNEY IN HARNESSThe Barlow Family
Nagero Pegasus
1140Led Colt or StallionBerry Downs Clydesdales
Lavastryn Regency
1141Led Filly or MareAmanda Taylor
Headlands Avalon
Amanda Taylor
Century Park Tasman
Berry Downs
Tiamore
1142Led GeldingDenise Tiyce
Tullymore Sir William
Sarah Dooley
Ingleside Ludley Chance
Berry Downes
Berry Downes Joker
CHAMPION HEAVY HORSE RIBBONDenise Tiyce
Tullymore Sir William
RESERVE CHAMPION HEAVY HORSE RIBBONAmanda Taylor
Headlands Avalon
1143Heavy Horse
Ridden
Sarah Dooley
Ingleside Lucky Chance
Emily Capra
Berry Downes Lord Reginald
1144Heavy Horse in Harness with or without vehicleAmanda Taylor
Sanctuary Park vTasman
Berry Downes
Boots
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON HEAVY HORSEDenise Tiyce
Tullymore Sir William
1145H.O. Cox Memorial Show Jump, 90cm AM5Emily Baldwin
Mirrabel Patterson
Aria Baker
Emcee Flamboyance
Sophie Hatch
Hugo
11461.10m AM5Linda Spence
Arli Gold
Sascha Lavender
Blurred Lines
Maddie Plant
Twins Grand Zulu
11471.20m AM5Vicki Bennett
Alec
Sascha Lavender
Blurred Lines
Vicki Bennett
Friendly
1148A. R. Chittick Memorial Single Accumulator
Open
Linda Spence
Arli Gold
Sascha Lavender
Blurred Lines
Sarah Dooley
River Phoenix
1149Junior Six Bar
Under 17 years
Aria Baker
Emcee Flamboyance
Sascha Lavender
Blurred Lines
Emma Roach
Absolutely
1150The Jack & Nell Sharman Memorial Six Bar Jumping ContestVicki Bennett
Alec
Paula Hancock
Vinnies Gate
Ellena Fursland
Glenhull Contiki
1151Men’s Flag Race Rider 17 years and overLuke Cowdroy
Legend
Brett Petty
Ochre
Cody Shutz
Delilah
1152Ladies’ Flag Race Rider 17 years and overTracey Priestley
Miss Valentine
Jordan Clark
Cosmo
Melissa Pratt
Christy
1153Open Bending RaceTristan Sullivan
Miss Valentine
Emma Roach
Sharkie
Ellie Barton
Magic
1154Open Barrell RaceLuke Cowdroy
Legend
Brett Peddy
Ochre
Georgina Pratt
Christy
1155L. W. Vance Memorial Open Flag RaceBrett Peddy
Ochre
Vicki Bennett
Alex
2016
No.Class1st Place2nd Place3rd Place
1001Walk, Trot & Lead under 12 yearsKyle Havelka
Spice
Tegan Tood
Dip
1002Trotting Race under 12 yearsTara Miller
Cash
Kyle Havelka
Spice
Aria Nee
Bonnie
1003Bending Race under 12 yearsFaith Banks
Shuffle
1004Flag Race under 12 yearsTegan Todd
Dip
Lilly Wooden
Chev
Kyle Havelka
Spice
1005Walk, Trot & Lead 12 and under 17 yearsImogen Robards
Storm
Emma Roach
Sharkie
Rebecca Muller
Rosie
1006Trotting Race 12 and under 17 yearsEmma Roach
Sharkie
Alice Sinden
Al
Rebecca Muller
Rosie
1007Bending Race 12 and under 17 yearsTony Murry
Cody
Emma Roach
Sharky
Jack Haynor
Day Break Prince
1008Flag Race 12 and under 17 yearsImogen Robards
Storm
1009Showjumping under 12 years AM5Chloe Gardner
Just Charlie
Aria Baker
Sanliva Napolean
Aria Nee
Bonny
1010Showjumping 12 years and under 17 years AM5Olivia Salkeld
Pippa
Emma Roach
Clasym Beech Boy
Ellie Burnett
Ruby
101175cm AM5
Open Jim Allan Memorial
Olivia Salkeld
Pippa
Holly Spence
Dusty
Brendan Sears
Hoty Albert
101290cm AM5
Open
Maddie Plant
Lunis Grand Zooloo
Annie McPherson
Phantom Stelth
Brook McPerson
Link Wood Wild Cat
10131.0m AM5
Open
Ruby Couton
Passion Pop
Ellie Burnette
Ruby
Sam Quigley
Run a Muck
10141.10m AM5
Open
Ruby Conlon
Passion Pop
Tony Priestly
Run a Muck
Daniel Priestly
Street Fashion
1015LED 2 years and under any sexM Tuma
Webb
Dundee Ash Stud
Alias Silver Fox
Kim Dent
GlenLee Rivoli Smoke
1017LED Gelding 4 years and overAnna King
Ainsley Stars
M Tuma Webb
Riverdale Voodoo
C Elliott
Redground Bronson
1018LED Mare 4 years and overDundee Ash Stud
M J Swift
Sian Wood
Yarrawarra Dakota
Olivia Patterson
Coolidowns Vanilla
1019LED under 4 years any sexBen Turner
Braveview Tunza
CHAMPION RIBBON, LED AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEAnna King
Ainsley Stars
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, LED AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEDundee Ash Stud
M J Swift
1020Junior Handler under 13 yearsTeagan Todd
Dip
1021Junior Handler 13 years and under 17 yearsAlarna Anderson
Kenney
1022Maiden HackEmily Dickson
Sheedy Dreamtime
Ashley Hueffel
Sandy Bar Rebel
C Elliott
Red Ground Bronson
1023Hack under 4 years any sexAshley Hueffel
Sandy Bar Rebel
Ben Turner
Braveview Tunza
1025Hack Gelding 4 years and overM Tuma
Webb
Teagan Todd
Dip
Kim Dent
Methaway Rock Star
1026Hack Mare 4 years and overAnna King
Ainsly Stella Rose
Dundee Ash Stud
M J Swift
Olivia Patterson
Coolidown Vanilla
1027Hack to be ridden by Junior under 13 yearsTeagan Todd
Dip
1028Hack to be ridden by Junior 13 years and under 17 yearsAlarna Anderson
Kenney
1029Pleasure HackTeagan Todd
Dip
Emily Dickson
Sheady Dreamtime
M Tuma
Webb
CHAMPION RIBBON, AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE HACKAnna King
Ainsly Stella Rose
CHAMPION RIBBON, AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE HACKM Tuma
Webb
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE HACKM Tuma
Webb
1030Working Stock Horse under 4 years any sexBen Turner
Braveview Tunza
Ashley Hueffell
SandyBar Rebel
1031Maiden Working Stock HorseEmily Dickson
Sheady Dreamtime
Ben Turner
Braveview Tunza
Ashley Huefell
Sandy Bar Rebel
1033Open Working Stock Horse GeldingM Tuma
Webb
Teagan Todd
Dip
Kim Pent
Netherway Rockstar
1034Open Working Stock Horse MareEmily Dickson
SheadyDreamtime
Dundee Ash Stud
M J Swift
1035Working Stock Horse ridden by Junior under 13 yearsTeagan Todd
Dip
CHAMPION RIBBON, WORKING AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEM Tuma
Webb
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEEmily Dickson
SheadyDreamtime
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON, RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSEM Tuma
Webb
1037Barrel Race under 12 yearsKyle Havelka
Spice
Tegan ToddTara Miller
1038Barrell race 12 and under 17 yearsEmma RoachImogen Robards
Storm
Cody Schutz
Deliha
1039Open Flag RaceCharlotte Millard
Cash
Tara Tillard
Chev
Emily Dickson
Sheady Dreamtime
1040Open Bending RaceCharlotte Millard
Cash
Tracy Connolly
Cosmo
Emma Roach
1041Musical Boot under 12 yearsTara Millard/Kyle Havelka
Cosmo
1042Musical Boot 12 years and overCharlotte Millard/Tara Millard
Chevy
Tegan Todd/Imogen Robards
Dip
1043Guessing Race under 12 yearsTara Millard
Chev
Tegan Todd
Dip
Kyle Havelka
Spice
1044Guessing Race 12 years and overEmily Dickson
1046Jumble Saddle Race 12 years and overImogen Robards
Storm
Charlotte Millard
Chev
1047Open Sack RaceCharlotte Millard
Cash
Tara Millard
Chev
Tara millar
Chev
1048Apple Race Under 13 yearsTara Millard
Chev
Tegan Todd
Dip
Kyle Havelka
Spice
1049Apple Race 13 years and overCharlotte Millard
Cash
Imogen Robards
Storm
1050Tiny Tot Rider under 4 years (MUST BE LED)Chase Soper
Burrendar Tinkerbell
Martilda McLelluan
Chucky
1051Tiny Tot Rider 4 and under 6 years (CAN BE LED)Lilly Wooden
Cev
Marlie Hogan
Newington Inuendo
1052Novice Boy or Girl Rider 6 years and under 12 yearsHolly HowardTaylor MastertonIsabella Vassallo
1054Girl Rider, 6 and under 9 yearsWynter SchultzTaylor MastertonIndiana Hogan
1056Girl Rider, 9 and under 12 yearsSophie OrfordElizabeth TaylorHolly Howard
CHAMPION RIBBON, JUNIOR GIRL RIDERSophie Orford
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, JUNIOR GIRL RIDERElizabeth Taylor
1057Novice Boy or Girl Rider, 12 and under 17 yearsPenelope McMillanImogen RobardsJessica Greg
1058Boy Rider, 12 and under 15 yearsHunter Taylor
1059Girl Rider, 12 and under 15 yearsCharlotte PhillipsChelsea JohnsonLucy Williams
1061Girl Rider, 15 and under 17 yearsAlex CrossSarah WilliamsEmma Roach
CHAMPION RIBBON,SENIOR BOY RIDERHunter Taylor
CHAMPION RIBBON, SENIOR GIRL RIDERAlex Cross
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, SENIOR GIRL RIDERSarah Williams
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON, BOY OR GIRL RIDERAlex Cross
1062Pair of Riders under 12 yearsTaylor MastertonJordon Masterton
1064LED Pony Hack not exceeding 14hhSharon Frew
Divine Romance
Sarah Spence
Jonny
Isabella Vassalla
Sir Brandy
1065Novice Pony HackHolly Howard
Ben
Sarah Spence
Jonny
1066Pony Hack not exceeding 11.2 handsJordon Masterton
Sam
1068Pony Hack over 12 hands and not exceeding 12.2 handsTeleah Lindsay
Newington Inuendo
Holly Howard
Ben
1069Pony Hack over 12.2 hands and not exceeding 13 handsElizabeth Taylor
Miranda Matinee Magician
1070Pony Hack over 13 hands and not exceeding 13.2 handsA&S Henry
Gordon Park Hot Prospect
Sarah Spence
Jonny
1071Pony Hack over 13.2 hands and not exceeding 14 handsA&S Henry
Balledore Masterpiece
1072Pony Hack ridden by child 16 years or underTeleah Lindsay
Newington Inuendo
Holly Howard
Ben
Jordon Masterton
Sam
1073Pony Hack ridden by rider 17 years and overSarah Spence
Jonny
CHAMPION RIBBON, PONY HACK & GLENWOOD REVELATION MEMORIALElizabeth Taylor
Miranda Matinee Magician
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, PONY HACKA&S Henry
Balledore Masterpiece
1074Pair of Pony HacksTaylor Masterton
Sam
1075Show Hunter Pony not exceeding 12 handsJ Nelson
Athanole
1077Show Hunter Pony over 13 hands and not exceeding 14 handsSharon Frew
Divine Romance
Chelsea Johnson
Kamilaroi Concerta
Jessica Greig
Roy
CHAMPION RIBBON PONY SHOW HUNTERSharon Frew
Divine Romance
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON PONY SHOW HUNTERChelsea Johnson
Kamilaroi Concerta
1078LED Hack 15hh and overKathryn Wallis
Delight
1079Novice HackSarah Jones
Star Road
Stephanie Himpich
Ms Popularity
Chloe Garcia
Just Charlie
1080Hack over 15 hands and not exceeding 15.2 handsSarah Williams
Greenbrook Lucinda
Charlotte Phillips
Rosegum Goldrush
Stephanie Himpich
Smartie
1081Hack over 15.2 hands and not exceeding 16 handsA&S Henry
Direct Orders
Taryn Pordevin
Saint
Alex Cross
Giavanni
1082Hack over 16 hands and not exceeding 16.2 handsJo Maunder
Kakadoo
A&S Henry
Justice
R Wallis
That's Delight
1083Hack over 16.2 handsB Orford
Mosaic
Sarah Jones
Staroad
1084Hack
Rider under 17 years
Taryn Pordevin
Saint
Alex Cross
Giavanni
Charlotte Phillips
Rosegum Goldrush
1085Adult Hack rider 17 yrs. and overK Wallis
That's Delight
Lindy Wood
Diamond Acres Just George
Ashley Hueffel
Hank
NELSON "SONNY" CHITTICK MEMORIAL CHAMPION RIBBON, HACKJo Maunder
Kakadoo
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, HACKA&S Henry
Justice
1086Pair of HacksStephanie Himpich
Ms Popularity
Teagan Todd
Dip
1087Show Hunter Hack over 15 hands and not exceeding 15.2 handsHunter Taylor
Eb L One Night in Paris
S Makin
Kings Quest
Teagan Todd
Dip
CHAMPION RIBBON SHOW HUNTER
HACK
Hunter Taylor
Eb L One Night in Paris
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON SHOW HUNTER
HACK
S Makin
Kings Quest
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON SHOW HUNTER (HACK, GALLOWAY,PONY)Jo Maunder
Kakadoo
1090Lady Rider 17 and under 21 yearsStephanie Himpich
Hershi
Charlotte Miller
Janvelin Montana
1091Lady Rider over 21 years and under 40 yearsB Orford
Mosaic
Ashley Hueffel
Hank
1092Lady Rider 40 years and overLindy Wood
Diamond Aces Just George
K Wallis
Thats Delight
S Maikin
Kings Quest
BERNIE NIXON MEMORIAL CHAMPION RIBBON, ADULT RIDERB Orford
Mosaic
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, ADULT RIDERLindy Wood
Diamond Aces Just George
1093LED Galloway Hack 14hh not exceeding 15hhTara Millard
Anna
Richael Lavendar
Pandora
Beth Hewartt
Harrington Park Paris
1094Novice Galloway HackTilly Lindsay
Elc 1st Dreams
Stephanie Hempich
Hershy
Imogen Roberts
Storm
1095Galloway Lightweight Hack over 14 and not exceeding 14.2 handsHunter Taylor
Coco Channel
Stephanie Himich
Pandora
Beth Hewitt
Harington Park Paris
1096Galloway Heavyweight Hack over 14 and not exceeding 14.2 handsA & S Henry
Gordon Park Winter Sam
Tilly Lindsay
ELC 1st dreams
Elizabeth Farmer
Gordon Park Fine Art
1097Galloway Lightweight Hack over 14.2 and not exceeding 15 handsStephanie Himpich
Hersby
1099Adult Galloway Hack
Rider over 17 years
Elizabeth Farmer
Gordon Park Fine Art
Stephanie Himich
Pandora
1100Galloway Hack
Rider under 17 years
Teleah Lindsay
ELC 1st Streams
Samatha Duigley
Rothwell Belgravia
Emma Roach
Cobarb Little Shaaka
DON SCOTT MEMORIAL CHAMPION RIBBON, GALLOWAY HACKHunter Taylor
Coco Channel
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, GALLOWAY HACKElizabeth Farmer
Gordon Park Fine Art
1101Pair of Galloway HacksStephanie Himpich
Pandora
Charlotte Miller
Javalin Montana
Beth Hewitt
Harrington Park Paris
1102Show Hunter Galloway over 14 hands and not exceeding 14.2 handsJ Nelson
Tereasa Park Oliver Twist
Jo Maxrider
Burrowa Bobby Socks
1103Show Hunter Galloway over 14.2 hands and not exceeding 15 handsKevin Scott
Barry
S Orford
K T Scally Wag
Lucy Williams
Ella Sentor
CHAMPION RIBBON SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAYKevin Scott
Barry
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAYJ Nelson
Tereasa Park Oliver Twist
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON HACKSharon Frew
Divine Romance
1104Yearling Colt under 2 yearsJo Maunder
Burrowa Bobby Socks
S Orford
Scally Wag
1105Colt 2 years and under 4 yearsS Orford
KT Scally Wag
CHAMPION RIBBON, MINIATURE HORSE COLT, STALLION OR GELDINGSuzzanne Brigdon
Lord Valentine
1112Colt 2 and under 4 yearsBiggar & McCormick
Redacre Shannon
CHAMPION RIBBON, SHETLAND PONY STALLION OR COLTBiggar & McCormick
Redacre Shannon
1114Yearling FillyBigger & McCormick
Redacres Phrynie
CHAMPION RIBBON, SHETLAND PONY MARE OR FILLYBigger & McCormick
Redacres Phrynie
1119Gelding over 9.2hh & N. E. 10.2hhBigger & McCormick
Redacre Seve
CHAMPION RIBBON, SHETLAND PONY LED GELDINGBigger & McCormick
Redacre Seve
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON, LED SHETLAND EXHIBITBigger & McCormick
Redacre Seve
1122Colt 2 years and under 4 yearsJackie Marshall
Champion Mystic Profit
1123Stallion 4 years and overJohn Davis
Braymar Domino
1124Gelding 2 years and overJohn Davis
Braymar Trigger
CHAMPION RIBBON, MINIATURE PONY COLT, STALLION OR GELDINGJohn Davis
Braymar Trigger
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, MINIATURE PONY COLT, STALLION OR GEJohn Davis
Braymar Trigger
1126Filly 2 years and under 4 yearsJ. Marshall
Champion Ebony Priestess
1127Mare 4 years and overBronwyn davis
Braymar Sparkles
Bronwyn Davis
Carlar Zandors Surprise
CHAMPION RIBBON, MINIATURE PONY MARE OR FILLYJ. Marshall
Champion Ebony Priestess
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, MINIATURE PONY MARE OR FILLYBronwyn davis
Braymar Sparkles
1128Shetland Pony Mare, Filly or Gelding in HarnessBiggar & McCormick
Redacres Seve
1130Shetland TurnoutBiggar & McCormick
Redacres Seve
1131Viceroy TurnoutRagg & Proctor family
Glenwood Limited Edition
Barlow Family
Riverlodge Vanity Star
Barlow Family
Riverlodge Crowning Glory
CHAMPION RIBBON SHETLAND IN HARNESSBiggar & McCormick
Redacres Seve
1133Novice Horse or PonyBronwyn Davis
Carla Zandors Surprise
1134Hackney Pony not exceeding 12.2 handsRagg & Proctor family
Glenwood Limited Edition
CHAMPION RIBBON, HACKNEY IN HARNESSRagg & Proctor family
Glenwood Limited Edition
1137Non Hackney Pony not exceeding 12.2 handsBarlow Family
Riverlodge Crowning Glory
1138Non Hackney Pony over 12.2 hands not exceeding 14 handsBarlow Family
Riverlodge Vanity Star
Ragg & Proctor Family
Glenwood Look at me
CHAMPION RIBBON, NON HACKNEY IN HARNESSBarlow Family
Riverlodge Crowning Glory
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, NON HACKNEY IN HARNESSBarlow Family
Riverlodge Vanity Star
1140Led Colt or StallionPhillip Spackman
Berry Downs Court Jester
Ainslie Daniels
Megatron R C
Mark Spackman
Berry Downs Take A Chance
1141Led Filly or MareDenise Tyce
Tullymore Eugenia
1142Led GeldingSimone Landry
Madrians Wall Baroque
CHAMPION RIBBON, HEAVY HORSEDenise Tyce
Tullymore Eugenia
RESERVE CHAMPION RIBBON, HEAVY HORSEPhillip Spackman
Berry Downs Court Jester
1144Heavy Horse in Harness with or without vehicleMark Spackman
Berry Downs Chance
Phillip Spackman
Berry Downs Court Jester
SUPREME CHAMPION RIBBON HEAVY HORSEDenise Tyce
Tullymore Eugenia
1145H.O. Cox Memorial Show Jump, 90cm AM5B. LAVENDER
Warrabeen
P. Hitchcock
Vinnies Gate
P. Hitchcock
Absolutely
11461.10cm AM5Ruby Conlan
PASHENPOP
Miai Guppy Hall
Positano
Linda Spence
Arli Gold
11471.20cm AM5Augusta Clarke
Church Hill
Ruby Conlon
Pashenpop
Daryl Priestley
Street Fashion
1148A. R. Chittick Memorial Single Accumulator
Open
A Clarke
Curch Hill
L Spence
Ari Gold
D Priestley
Street Fashion
1149Junior Six Bar
Under 17 years
Taylor Drayton
Grand Lil Stash
Ruby Conlon
Pasenpop
Penelope McMillan
Riveroak Melody Pond
1150The Jack & Nell Sharman Memorial Six Bar Jumping ContestDaryl Priestley
Street Fashion
Linda Spence
Arli Gold
1151Men’s Flag Race Rider 17 years and overJohn Hayes
BELL
Cody Shutz
1152Ladies’ Flag Race Rider 17 years and overCharlotte MillardTracey ConnollyJordon Clarke
1153Open Bending RaceCharlotte MillardTracey ConnollyTara Millard
1154L. W. Vance Memorial Open Flag RaceCharlotte MillardTara Millard